BrownBoi Madagascar Sweet Vanilla Essential Oil
Throughout history, Vanilla has been used in lotions, soaps, body and hair care products, incense. Most perfumes that delight the senses have a least a few drops of Vanilla.
Native to Mexico and Central America, the climbing plant reaches about 12 feet in height and has clusters of green and yellow flowers that develop into aromatic brown pods with tiny seeds inside. The seed pods are put through a solvent extraction method to capture the oil. Here’s a fun fact: The Melipone bee, which is only found in Mexico, pollinates the Vanilla flower. In 1836, Charles Moran began hand pollinating the flowers so that Vanilla could be cultivated throughout the world.
|Best Sellers||Yes Top 10|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Application||Face Skin & Body|
|Safety Information||For External Usage Only.|
|Grade||Aromatherapy & Therapeutic Grade|
NO registration required!
If the question you have has not yet been answered here, use the form below to ask something about this addon.