AromaTherapy>Essential Oils>Indian Myrrh Resinoid Essential Oil

Reduced price!

Indian Myrrh Resinoid Essential Oil

By buying this product you can collect up to 49 loyalty points. Your cart will total 49 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of ₹9.80.


₹249.00

-₹50.00

₹299.00

Availability: In Stock

  • Ancient Healing Oil: Myrrh is an Ancient Healer & a divine aroma mentioned in the bible, also known as myrrh gum, Commiphora Myrrha and/or myrrh resin-oind oil.

  • Skin & Face Care Usage : . myrrh oil is used since ages as the main  ingredient for many beauty products such as lotions, face creams, facial oils and anointing oil ( holy beauty oil with olive and frankincense). To apply to the skin, dilute with a high-quality Carrier Oil.
  • Diffuse & Inhale: Breathe in your favorite essential oils using a diffuser or personal pocket inhaler. For instructions on how to use your diffuser, please refer to the diffuser's product page.
  • RELAX: Add to a personal inhaler and inhale as needed: 5 drops of Myrrh oil, 5 drops of Bergamot and 5 drops of Ylang-Ylang.
  • Anointing Oil : add few drops of this myrrh oil and frankincense oil with olive oil to make the holy anointing oil.
  • TOENAIL CREAM: To a 2 ounce squeeze bottle add: 6 drops of Myrrh oil, 15 drops of Tea Tree, 4 drops of Clove and 2 ounces of unscented lotion. Apply on the affected area 2-3 times daily or as needed to help heal infection.
  • DRY SKIN LOTION: Add to a 1 ounce bottle with lotion pump: 3 drops of Myrrh oil, 3 drops of Rosewood and 2 tablespoons of Evening Primrose oil. Shake to mix well. Pump a small amount onto your finger and apply with gentle strokes to sensitive areas. (1% dilution)
  • MATURE SKIN: Add: 1 drop of Myrrh oil to 1 teaspoon of Rosehip oil. Apply to face, neck and the back of hands.

More details

New product

BrownBoi

Benefits Of Myrrh Oil

An ancient healer and remedy for a multitude of ailments and symptoms, Myrrh is a remarkable oil that you will likely run out of quickly. Its woody and smoky aroma is simply astonishing. Discovered more than 3,700 years ago, Myrrh was used by the Ancient Egyptians during the embalming process and in perfumes and cosmetics. The Myrrh plant is a petite shrub with knotted branches, trifoliate aromatic leaves and small white flowers and comes from the Commiphora specific. A natural oleoresin exudes from the trunk, producing a pale yellow liquid which hardens into reddish-brown tears, known as Myrrh. Native along the Red Sea region in Somalia, Yemen and Ethiopia, small incisions are made into the bark of the trees to increase the yield. 

Size10ML
Best SellersYes Top 10
Country of OriginIndia
ViscosityHazy
FragranceHerbal
ApplicationFace Skin & Body
Safety InformationFor External Usage Only.
GradeAromatherapy & Therapeutic Grade
Product FormLiquid

Ask a question

NO registration required!

If the question you have has not yet been answered here, use the form below to ask something about this addon.

(optional)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)

Related products

Customers also bought

Customers also visited

Reviews (2)

Rated 5.00 on the scale 1 - 5 based on 2 customer reviews
Verified purchase

Nice product

nice aroma

Was this comment useful to you? Yes No
Verified purchase

Worth Buying, Nice Aroma

I loved this product of BrownBoi. This is very helpful for skin wrinkles.

Was this comment useful to you? Yes No
Product successfully added to your shopping cart
Quantity
Total
There are 0 items in your cart. There is 1 item in your cart.
Total products
Total shipping  To be determined
Total
Continue shopping Proceed to checkout