BrownBoi Australian Tea Tree Essential Oil
Tea Tree Oil -: Its antibacterial and antiseptic properties pack a punch against skin and hair infections. Undiluted Tea Tree oil is pale yellow to look at, and has a spicy camphoraceous aroma with a hint of woody smell.
Benefits Of Tea Tree Oil
FOR ACNE SCARS PIMPLE AND DARK SPOTS
Considered as one of the best essential oils.
Its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties work as a natural remedy for acne.
HOW TO USE: For acne-prone skin, mix 2 drops of tea tree oil with 1 tsp coconut oil. Apply using a cotton ball to the affected area.
ANTI DANDRUFF AND HAIR FALL
Fights against dandruff with its anti-fungal properties. It keeps lice away as well.
HOW TO USE: Mix 2-5 drops with your preferred carrier oil (coconut, jojoba, almond oil etc.) and apply to scalp and hair. Alternatively, mix 2-3 drops every day to your shampoo.
FOR BACK and BUTT ACNE
It fights against irritating back & Butt acne . you can make your own wipes as mentioned below.
HOW TO USE: Mix 2-5 drops with your preferred witch hazel or clean water. wipe twice daily with wet hand towel.
FOR TOE NAIL CUTICLE FUNGUS
It has an excellent anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory agent that has various application in fighting skin and nail infections. it fights against the fungal infection around the heels too.
HOW TO USE: Mix 2-5 drops with 5ml almond oil. Apply using a cotton ball on the infected area. Wash after 15 mins.
|Best Sellers||Yes Top 10|
|Ingredients||Steam Distilled Concentrated Tea Tree Essential Oil|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Properties||The Essential oil exhibited anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antifebrile, antibacterial and expectorant activities. It has anti-dandruff activity.|
|Skin Type||For Oily, Dry, Acne Prone, Combination|
|Application||Face Skin Body Hair Aromatherapy Diffuser|
|Safety Information||For External Usage Only.|
|Grade||Aromatherapy & Therapeutic Grade|
|Product Form||Liquid, Oil|
|Industry Type||Manufacturer & Brand|
|Botanical Scientific Name||Melaleuca Alternifolia-Tea Tree Oil|
|Ayurvedic Sanskrit Indian Name:||Kayaputi, Kajuput|
|Disclaimer||The information contained on this website is not meant to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.|
Ask a question
NO registration required!
If the question you have has not yet been answered here, use the form below to ask something about this addon.